Full fixtures for Elite Cup Competition

PRELIMINARY STAGE
MATCH GROUP Teams
Day 1 Bolga Stars v. Bazooka
Day 2 Bazooka v. Bolga Stars

2 Day 1 Utrecht FC v. Galaxy FC
Day 2 Galaxy FC v. Utrecht FC

3 Day 1 Esperance v. Dynamos FC
Day 2 Dynamos v. Esperance

4 Day 1 Techiman City v. Bofoakwa
Day 2 Bofoakwa v. Techiman City

5 Day 1 Unity FC v. Berlin FC
Day 2 Berlin FC v. Unity FC

6 Day 1 Deportive v. Rainbow FC
Day 2 Rainbow FC v. Deportivo

7 Day 1 KFC Samosa v. Tarkwa Utd
Day 2 Tarkwa Utd. v. KFC Samosa

8 Day 1 Red Lions FC v. Wassaman FC
Day 2 Wassaman v. Red Lions

9 Day 1 Metro SC v. Windy Prof
Day 2 Windy Prof. v. Metro FC

10 Day 1 Samin FC v. Ajax FC
Day 2 Ajax FC v. Samin FC

11 Day 1 Real Athletico v. Zaytuna
Day 2 Zaytuna v. Real Athletico

12 Day 1 Prestige v. Sporting Mirren
Day 2 Sporting Mirren v. Prestige

13 Day 1 Nania FC v. D’ International
Day 2 D’ International v. Nania FC

14 Day 1 Mighty Jets v. Fairpoint
Day 2 Fairpoint v. Mighty Jets

15 Day 1 King Solomon v. Purejoy
Day 2 Purejoy v. King Solomon

16 Day 1
Day 2 Kadjebi Warriors (stand by)

17 Day 3 Wa Africa Utd v. WM1
Day 4 WM1 v. Wa Africa Utd

18 Day 3 WM2 v. RTU
Day 4 RTU v. WM2

19 Day 3 Guan Utd v. WM3
Day 4 WM3 v. Guan Utd

20 Day 3 BA Utd v. WM4
Day 4 WM4 v. BA Utd

21 Day 3 WM5 v. Arsenal
Day 4 Arsenal v. WM5

22 Day 3 Gold Stars v. WM6
Day 4 WM6 v. Gold Stars

23 Day 3 Dunkwa Utd v. WM7
Day 4 WM7 v. Dunkwa Utd

24 Day 3 Starke FC v. WM8
Day 4 WM8 v. Starke FC

25 Day 3 WM9 v. Eleven Wise
Day 4 Eleven Wise v. WM9

26 Day 3 Elmina Sharks v. WM10
Day 4 WM10 v. Elmina Sharks

27 Day 3 WM11 v. Danbort
Day 4 Danbort v. WM11

28 Day 3 Istanbul v. WM12
Day 4 WM12 v. Istanbul

29 Day 3 Tema Youth v. WM13
Day 4 WM13 v. Tema Youth

30 Day 3 Okwawu Utd v. WM14
Day 4 WM14 v. Okwawu Utd

31 Day 3 WM15. v. Olympics
Day 4 Olympics v. WM15

32 Day 3 Kadjebi Warriors v. Feyenoord
Day 4 Feyenoord v. Kadjebi Warriors

33. Day 5 Wa All Stars v WM 17
Day 6 WM17 v. Wa All Stars

34. Day 5 WM18 v. Aduana Stars
Day 6 Aduana Stars v. WM18

35. Day 5 Berekum Chelsea v. WM19
Day 6 WM19 v. Berekum Chelsea

36 Day 5 Bechem Utd v. WM20
Day 6 WM20 v. Bechem Utd

37. Day 5 WM21 v. Ashgold
Day 6 Ashgold v. WM21

38. Day 5 Edubiase v. WM22
Day 6 WM22 v. Edubiase

39. Day 5 King Faisal v. WM23
Day 6 WM23v. King Faisal

40. Day 5 WM.24 v. Kotoko
Day 6 Kotoko v. WM24

41. Day 5 Medeama v.WM25
Day 6 WM25 v.Medeama

42. Day 5 Hassacas v. WM26
Day 6 WM26 v. Hassacas

43. Day 5 Dwarfs v. WM27
Day 6 WM27 v. Dwarfs

44. Day 5 Hearts of Oak v. WM28
Day 6 WM28 v. Hearts of Oak

45. Day 5 Liberty v. WM29
Day 6 WM29 v. Liberty

46. Day 5 WM30 v. Inter Allies
Day 6 Inter Allies v. WM30

47. Day 5 Amidaus v. W31
Day 6 W31 v. Amidaus

48. Day 5 Heart of Lions v. WM32
Day 6 WM32 v. Heart of Lions

QUARTER FINALS STAGE – GROUP STAGE (all play all league over two legs)
Fixtures
49 Day 7 Group 1 Team 1 v. Team 3 Team 1 – WM 33
Day 7 Team 4 v. Team 2 Team 2 – WM 34
Day 8 Team 3 v. Team 4 Team 3 – WM 35
Day 8 Team 2 v. Team 1 Team 4 – WM 36
Day 9 Team 1 v. Team 4
Day 9 Team 3 v. Team 2
Day 10 Team 2 v. Team 4
Day 10 Team 3 v. Team 1
Day 11 Team 4 v. Team 3
Day 11 Team 1 v. Team 2
Day 12 Team 4 v. Team 1
Day 12 Team 2 v, Team 3

50. Day 7 Group 2 Team 1 v. Team 3 Team 1 – WM 37
Day 7 Team 4 v. Team 2 Team 2 – WM 38
Day 8 Team 3 v. Team 4 Team 3 – WM 39
Day 8 Team 2 v. Team 1 Team 4 – WM40
Day 9 Team 1 v. Team 4
Day 9 Team 3 v. Team 2
Day 10 Team 2 v. Team 4
Day 10 Team 3 v. Team 1
Day 11 Team 4 v. Team 3
Day 11 Team 1 v. Team 2
Day 12 Team 4 v. Team 1
Day 12 Team 2 v, Team 3

51. Day 7 Group 3 Team 1 v. Team 3 Team 1 – WM 41
Day 7 Team 4 v. Team 2 Team 2 – WM 42
Day 8 Team 3 v. Team 4 Team 3 – WM 43
Day 8 Team 2 v. Team 1 Team 4 – WM 44
Day 9 Team 1 v. Team 4
Day 9 Team 3 v. Team 2
Day 10 Team 2 v. Team 4
Day 10 Team 3 v. Team 1
Day 11 Team 4 v. Team 3
Day 11 Team 1 v. Team 2
Day 12 Team 4 v. Team 1
Day 12 Team 2 v, Team 3

52 Day 7 Group 4 Team 1 v. Team 3 Team 1 – WM 45
Day 7 Team 4 v. Team 2 Team 2 – WM 46
Day 8 Team 3 v. Team 4 Team 3 – WM 47
Day 8 Team 2 v. Team 1 Team 4 – WM 48
Day 9 Team 1 v. Team 4
Day 9 Team 3 v. Team 2
Day 10 Team 2 v. Team 4
Day 10 Team 3 v. Team 1
Day 11 Team 4 v. Team 3
Day 11 Team 1 v. Team 2
Day 12 Team 4 v. Team 1
Day 12 Team 2 v, Team 3

SEMI FINAL STAGE (Knock out over two legs)
53 Day 13 Winner Group 1 v. Winner Group 3
Day 14 Winner Group 3 v. Winner Group 1

54 Day 13 Winner Group 4 v. Winner Group 2
Day 14 Winner Group 2 v. Winner Group 4

FINALS (One match)
55 Day 15 Winner Match 53 v. Winner Match 54

KEY:
WM Winner of two leg matches played between two clubs