Fixtures for MTN FA Cup preliminary round

The preliminary round of the MTN FA Cup competition is scheduled to kick off from Wednesday 28th January through to Sunday February 1.

This round of the competition will involve some second and third tier sides with the Premier leagues set to join in a Round of 64 draw which will be held on February 9.
Below are the fixtures for the preliminary round of the competition:

PRELIMINARY ROUND PAIRING

No HOME TEAM VRS AWAY TEAM

1 WA AFRICAN UTD TAMALE ALL STARS
2 UTRECHT TUMU HAPPY STARS*
3 PAGA CROCODILE STAR* GALAXY F.C
4 77 STARS* TOENDE UNITED F.C*
5 BOLGA MAN CITY BOLGA ALL STARS
6 RTU MIGHTY ROCKS*
7 GUAN UTD GMANTAMBU NATIONALS*
8 GLORY STARS F.C* ROCKETS F.C*
9 SUNYANI REFORMERS* PROF. QUARM F.C*
10 JAPEKROM MPOSUASOMAH SUNYANI LIBERTY YOUTH*
11 BOFOAKWA TANO BERLIN F.C
12 HWIDIEM AHAFOMAN* ESPERANCE/DYNAMOS**
13 KENYASI F.C* AMAJANDE F.C
14 F.C TAMALE* BEREKUM ARSENALS
15 UNITY F.C. WENCHI UTD*
16 KINTAMPO MARCUS F.C* TECHIMAN CITY
17 ADEHYIE STARS* GOLD STARS
18 SAMOSA F.C KING FAISAL
19 CORNERSTONE TWIN CITY F.C*
20 ACHIKEN F.C* DUNKWA UTD
21 LITTLE BARCELONA* STARKE
22 NEW YORK F.C* DEPORTIVO
23 KANITINKYIREN UTD* AC MILAN*
24 VIMABE F.C* TARKWA UTD
25 WASSAMAN PROUD UTD
26 DUMAS F.C* VENOMOUS VIPERS*
27 SAMARTEX METRO F.C
28 WINDY PROFESSIONALS DWARFS
29 CAPE COAST STRIKERS* GREAT ASTRONOMERS*
30 OSWAKA F.C* ELMINA SHARKS
31 ELEVEN WISE EFUTU GREAT KINGDY F.C*
32 FIJAI REAL UTD* SOCCER INTERLECTUALS*
33 NANIA FC SPORTING MIRREN
34 D’INTERNATIONAL TEMA YOUTH
35 EMMANUEL F.C* DAWHENYEH UTD*
36 LENIENT F.C* AFIENYA CITY F.C*
37 DANBORT MIGHTY JETS
38 DREAMS F.C CHARITY STARS*
39 LA FAITH F.C* PRESTIGE FC
40 SUSUBIRIBI* DEMKYEMBOUR F.C*
41 KADE UTD* HEART OF EAGLES*
42 ROBERTO F.C* REAL ATHLETICO
43 HOT STEEL ANTHONIA SPORTIVE F.C*
44 DYNAMOS F.C* OKWAMU UTD
45 AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS KOTOKU ROYALS
46 INSTANBUL PURE JOY
47 KING SSOLOMON FIRE F.C*
48 PREDATORS F.C* BIRIM DC UTD*

**(playoff on this Thursday)

* Second division clubs