First Round Fixtures Of First Capital Plus Premier League Released

The first round fixtures of the First Capital Plus League have been released.  Newly promoted sides, B.A Utd, Great Olympics and and West Africa Football Academy – WAFA will all be in action on the opening day.

MATCH 1 – SUNDAY, 18TH JANUARY, 2015

Kpando: Heart of Lions vs Edubiase

Dormaa: Aduana vs Asante Kotoko

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Liberty

Sunyani: B. A. Utd            vs Bechem

Tema: Inter Allies vs       Medeama

Wa: Wa AllStars vs Chelsea

Accra:    Hearts of Oak vs WAFA

Obuasi: AshantiGold       vs Olympics

 

MATCH 2 – WEDNESDAY, 21ST JANUARY, 2015

Obuasi: Edubaise vs Aduana

Sogakope: WAFA vs AshantiGold

Berekum: Chelsea vs      Hearts of Oak

Tarkwa:                Medeama vs      Wa AllStars

Bechem: Bechem vs       Inter Allies

Dansoman:         Liberty vs B. A. Utd

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Hasaacas

Accra:    Olympics vs        Heart of Lions

 

MATCH 3 – SUNDAY, 25TH JANUARY, 2015

Dormaa: Aduana vs Heart of Lions

Sekondi: Hasaacas           vs Edubiase

Sunyani: B. A. Utd vs Kotoko

Tema:   Inter Allies          vs Liberty

Wa:        Wa AllStars vs Bechem

Accra:    Hearts of Oak vs               Medeama

Obuasi: AshantiGold vs Chelsea

Sogakope: WAFA             vs Olympics

 

MATCH 4 – SATURDAY, 31ST JANUARY, 2015

Obuasi: Edubiase vs B. A. Utd

Kpando:               Heart of Lions vs               Hasaacas

Berekum: Chelsea vs      WAFA

Tarkwa:                Medeama vs AshantiGold

Bechem: Bechem vs Hearts of Oak

Dansoman:         Liberty  vs Wa AllStars

Kumasi:                Kotoko vs            Inter Allies

Accra:    Olympics vs        Aduana

 

MATCH 5 – WEDNESDAY 4TH FEBRUARY, 2015

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Aduana

Sunyani: B. A. Utd            vs Heart of Lions

Tema: Inter Allies             vs Edubiase

Wa:        Wa AllStars vs Kotoko

Accra:    Hearts of Oak vs               Liberty

Obuasi: AshantiGold vs  Bechem

Sogakope:           WAFA   vs Medeama

Berekum:            Chelsea vs Olympics

 

MATCH 6 – SAT/SUN, 7/8 FEBRUARY, 2015

Obuasi: Edubaise vs Wa AllStars

Kpando: Heart of Lions vs             Inter Allies

Berekum: Aduana vs      B. A. Utd

Tarkwa:                Medeama vs      Chelsea

Bechem: Bechem            vs WAFA

Dansoman: Liberty          vs AshantiGold

Kumasi:                Kotoko vs Hearts of Oak

Accra:    Olympics vs Hasaacas

 

MATCH 7 – TUES/WED, 10/11 FEBRUARY, 2015

Sunyani:               B. A. Utd              vs Hasaacas

Tema: Inter Allies vs       Aduana

Wa:        Wa AllStars vs    Heart of Lions

Accra: Hearts of Oak vs Edubaise

Obuasi: AshantiGold vs Kotoko

Sogakope: WAFA             vs Liberty

Berekum: Chelsea vs      Bechem

Tarkwa:                Medeama vs Olympics

 

MATCH 8 – SAT./SUN`, 21/22 FEBRUARY, 2015

Obuasi: Edubiase vs AshantiGold

Kpando:               Heart of Lions vs               Hearts of Oak

Berekum: Aduana vs      Wa AllStars

Sekondi: Hassacas           vs Inter Allies

Bechem: Bechem            vs Medeama

Dansoman:         Liberty vs Chelsea

Kumasi: Kotoko vs           WAFA

Accra:    Olympics vs        B. A. Utd

 

MATCH 9 – WED, 25TH FEBRUARY, 2015

Tema: Inter Allies vs       B. A. Utd

Wa: Wa                AllStars vs Hasaacas

Accra: Hearts of Oak vs  Aduana

Obuasi: AshantiGold       vs Heart of Lions

Sogakope: WAFA vs Edubiase

Berekum: Chelsea           vs Kotoko

Tarkwa:                Medema             vs Liberty

Bechem: Bechem vs       Olympics

 

MATCH 10 – SUNDAY, 8TH MARCH, 2015

Obuasi: Edubiase vs Chelsea

Kpando: Heart of Lions vs WAFA

Berekum: Aduana           vs AshantiGold

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Hearts of Oak

Sunyani: B. A. Utd            vs Wa AllStars

Dansoman: Liberty          vs Bechem

Kumasi: Kotoko vs           Medeama

Accra: Olympics vs           Inter Allies

 

MATCH 11 – SUNDAY, 22ND MARCH 2015

Wa: Wa AllStars vs Inter Allies

Accra: Hearts of Oak vs B.A. Utd

Obuasi: AshantiGold       vs Hasaavcas

Sogakope: WAFA             vs Aduana

Berekum: Chelsea           vs Heart of Lions

Tarkwa:                Medeama vs Edubiase

Bechem: Bechem vs Kotoko

Dansoman:         Liberty vs Olympics

 

MATCH 12 – SUNDAY, 29TH MARCH 2015

 

Obuasi: Edubiase vs        Bechem

Kpando: Heart of Lions vs             Medeama

Berekum: Aduana vs      Chelsea

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs WAFA

Sunyani:               B. A. Utd              vs AshantiGold

Tema: Inter Allies vs Hearts of Oak

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Liberty

Accra: Olympics vs           Wa AllStars

 

MATCH 13 – SUNDAY, 12TH APRIL, 2015

Accra: Hearts of Oak       vs Wa AllStars

Obuasi: AshantiGold vs Inter Allies

Sogakope:           WAFA   vs B. A. Utd

Berekum: Chelsea vs Hasaacas

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Aduana

Bechem: Bechem vs       Heart of Lions

Dansoman: Liberty vs     Edubiase

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Olympics

 

MATCH 14 – SUNDAY, 26TH APRIL, 2015

Obuasi: Edubiase vs Kotoko

Kpando: Heart of Lions vs Liberty

Berekum: Aduana vs Bechem

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs      Medeama

Sunyani: B.A. Utd vs       Chelsea

Tema: Inter Allies vs       WAFA

Wa: Wa AllStars vs AshantiGold

Accra: Olympics vs Hearts of Oak

 

MATCH 15 – WEDNESDAY, 29TH APRIL, 2015

Obuasi: AshantiGold vs  Hearts of Oak

Sogakope:           WAFA   vs Wa AllStars

Berekum:            Chelsea                vs Inter Allies

Tarkwa:                Medeama vs      B. A. Utd

Bechem: Bechem vs       Hasaacas

Dansoman: Liberty          vs Aduana

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Heart of Lions

Accra: Olympics vs           Edubiase