Exco elections to be held on Monday & Tuesday

The GFA elections of representatives to the National Executive Committee will begin on Monday September 28 at 9:00 am at the GFA Secretariat.

Election of the representative of the constituent bodies will be held on Monday morning with the election of the representatives of the Premier and Division One set for Tuesday

Tuesday morning’s election process will begin at 9:00am with 11 individuals contesting for the 4 slots allocated to the Division One clubs on the National Executive Committee.

This will be followed by the election of six individuals to represent the Premier League clubs on the National Executive Committee on Tuesday afternoon.

All Delegates from the constituent bodies, 48 Division One Clubs and 16 Premier League Clubs are to take note of the time, date smd venue for the elections.

Below is the full list of aspirants who are contesting to be elected as representatives of the Constituent bodies, Division One and Premier Division respectively:

CONSTITUENT BODIES

1. Leanier Afiye-Obo Addy (RAG)

2. Habiba Atta Forson (Women Football)

 

REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Greater Accra :

1. Nii Kormeite Doku

2. Eugene Jacquaye

Volta Region:

1. Francis Dogbatse

2. Mawutor Agbavitor

Central Region:

1. Matthew Narh Doe

2. Roy Arthur

Western Region:

1. Kojo Yankah

2. Anthony Osei

Brong Ahafo region:

1. Augustine Asante

2. Ralph Gyamerah

Northern region:

1. Adam Munkaila Nassam

2. Abdulai Alhassan

3. Alhaji Karim Mahama Sanni

Upper East Region:

1. Salifu Shaibu Zida

2. Gambila Boison

Ashanti Region:

1. Osei Tutu Agyemang

Eastern Region:

1. Lawal Abdul Ganiyu

Upper West region:

1. Alhaji Daudi Sadugu Yahaya

 

DIVISION ONE

1. Kweku Abaka Eyiah (Tarkwa United)

2. Wilfred Kwaku Osei (Tema Youth)

3. John Frederick Mensah (Ebusua Dwarfs)

4. Fred Crentsil (Techiman City)

5. Ronald Joojo Duncan (Proud United)

6. Otuo Acheampong Barima Boadaa (Asokwa Deportivo)

7. Oloboi Commodore (Sporting Mirren)

8. Kofi Poku (D’International)

9. Kurt E.S. Okraku (Dreams FC)

10. Ebo Kobina Appiah (KFC Samosa)

11. Jones Abu Alhassan (RTU)

 

PREMIER LEAGUE

1. George Afriyie (Liberty Professionals)

2. Kingsley Osei Bonsu (Bechem United)

3. Kofi Manu (B.A. United)

4. Delali Eric Senaye (Inter Allies)

5. Samuel Opoku Nti (Asante Kotoko)

6. Kodjo Fianoo (Ashgold)

7. Frank Nelson Nwokolo (Hearts of Oak)

8. Albert Commey Aryeetey (Aduana Stars)

9. Nab Benjamin Eyison (Hasaacas)

10. Emmanuel Larbi Amoah (Medeama)

11. Frederick Acheampong (New Edubiase)